Is Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Contains Niacin 75 Mg, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate) 55 Mg, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) 6.4 Mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 7.0 Mg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg], Vegetable Oil (Palm), Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Invert Sugar, Water, (Malt Extract), Salt, Sugar, Eggs, Milk, Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Lecithin (Soy), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dough Conditioner [Metabisulphite (Sodium)].
Check Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


