Is Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Contains Niacin 75 Mg, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate) 55 Mg, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) 6.4 Mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 7.0 Mg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg], Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Salt, Sugar, Water, Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Yeast Food, Milk, [Lecithin (Soy)], Flavor, Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Lactate Acid, Amylolytic Enzymes.

Check Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichSide Dish