Is Dweebs Tutti Frutti Flavour Crunchy Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Curcumin, E141, Beetroot Red, Brilliant Blue).
Check Dweebs Tutti Frutti Flavour Crunchy Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dweebs Tutti Frutti Flavour Crunchy Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


