Is DYC Original Malt Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Fermented Malt Vinegar (From NZ Malt Barley), Colour (Caramel III). Contains Barley.

Check DYC Original Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad