Is Dyc Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Fermented Malt Vinegar (Barley), Colour (Caramel III) <sup>*</sup> Brewed from Malt

Check Dyc Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dyc Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicMaltyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMarinading