Is dyi Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato (78%), palm oil (non-hydrogenated), wheat modified wheat starch, salt, herbs and spices (chil paprika, pepper), onion powder, garlic powder, suc yeast extract, capsicum extract, anti-oxidant: e330 for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, s ingredients in capitals. frozen, prefried coated potato wedges.\ cooking instructions: for best result cook from frozen. the following guidelines only. all appliances vary. always ensu product is piping hot prior to serving. deep fat frying: 3-4 minutes in oil/fat at 180°c, 500g per 5 ltrs at

Check dyi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnack