Is dyi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat modified wheat starch
wheat modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato (78%), palm oil (non-hydrogenated), wheat modified wheat starch, salt, herbs and spices (chil paprika, pepper), onion powder, garlic powder, suc yeast extract, capsicum extract, anti-oxidant: e330 for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, s ingredients in capitals. frozen, prefried coated potato wedges.\ cooking instructions: for best result cook from frozen. the following guidelines only. all appliances vary. always ensu product is piping hot prior to serving. deep fat frying: 3-4 minutes in oil/fat at 180°c, 500g per 5 ltrs at
Check dyi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dyi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


