Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dylan's Celtic Dragon Sauce for Mussels Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (63%), Red Peppers (21%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (3%), Red Chilli (1%)

Check Dylan's Celtic Dragon Sauce for Mussels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dylan's Celtic Dragon Sauce for Mussels is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Dylan's Celtic Dragon Sauce for Mussels | Spoonful