Is McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
McCormick's Seafood Cocktail Sauce is a fresh and kosher sauce specifically designed to complement seafood. It has a perfect balance of sweetness and a real horseradish flavor. The sauce guarantees a fresh taste and is known to be sticky. Some customers have reported that the jars were sticky prior to shipping, and there have been instances of bottles arriving crushed. Despite these issues, the sauce's flavor and quality remain highly regarded. With its authentic ingredients and dedication to enhancing seafood dishes, McCormick's Seafood Cocktail Sauce is a popular choice for seafood lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
McCormick's Seafood Cocktail Sauce is a fresh and kosher sauce specifically designed to complement seafood. It has a perfect balance of sweetness and a real horseradish flavor. The sauce guarantees a fresh taste and is known to be sticky. Some customers have reported that the jars were sticky prior to shipping, and there have been instances of bottles arriving crushed. Despite these issues, the sauce's flavor and quality remain highly regarded. With its authentic ingredients and dedication to enhancing seafood dishes, McCormick's Seafood Cocktail Sauce is a popular choice for seafood lovers.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum ! (Thickener), Sodium Benzoate ! (To Protect Quality), Red Pepper, Onion, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, And Garlic
Check McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


