Is Dymatize 100% Whey Isolate Classic Chocolate Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, potassium chloride, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, contains: milk and soy
Check Dymatize 100% Whey Isolate Classic Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize 100% Whey Isolate Classic Chocolate Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Dymatize 100% Whey Isolate Classic Chocolate Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


