Is Dymatize Elite Casein Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower, Maltodextrin, Micellar Casein, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Elite Casein Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Elite Casein Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Powder


