Is Dymatize Elite Casein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Micellar Casein, Soy Lecithin, Soduim Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Elite Casein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Elite Casein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


