Is Dymatize Elite Gourmet Vanilla Flavored 100% Whey Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whey protein blend : whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate , natural flavors, artificial flavors, soy lecithin , gum blend : cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan , acesulfame potassium, sucralose, steviol glycosides (stevia)

Check Dymatize Elite Gourmet Vanilla Flavored 100% Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dymatize Elite Gourmet Vanilla Flavored 100% Whey Protein is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go