Is Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Gourmet Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose (33 Mg/30 G Serving), Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Gourmet Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Gourmet Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


