Is Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced flavors such as chocolate, vanilla, and cookies-and-cream are commonly noted, with sweetness described as moderate to strong. The powder often dissolves quickly into a smooth, creamy texture, though some reviewers report occasional chalkiness. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, baking additions, and mixing into oatmeal or coffee for flavor enhancement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Less Than 1% Of Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soya.

Check Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder | Spoonful