Is Dymatize ISO100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate . Whey Protein Isolate . Partially Defatted Peanut Flour . Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) . Natural And Artificial Flavors , Salt . Soy Lecithin , Potassium Chloride . Sucralose .
Check Dymatize ISO100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Dymatize ISO100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


