Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Natural Vanilla 100% Whey Protein Isolate Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Natural Vanilla 100% Whey Protein Isolate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Natural Vanilla 100% Whey Protein Isolate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


