Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


