Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, steviol glycosides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate. Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Supplement · Powder


