Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep