Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE GLITTER (GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY.

Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking