Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors, edible glitter

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE GLITTER (GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY.

Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking