Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Fruity Pebbles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Less Than 1% Of: Edible Glitter (gum Arabic, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Fruity Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


