Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Edible Glitter (gum Arabic, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5), Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol, Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Powder


