Is Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes Lactose Free?

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


