Is Dyna Sea Seafood Sticks, Surimi, Crab Flavor Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock), Water, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Kosher Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Paprika Oleoresin As Color

Check Dyna Sea Seafood Sticks, Surimi, Crab Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dyna Sea Seafood Sticks, Surimi, Crab Flavor is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich