Is Dyna splitz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, _Wheat_ Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut), Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Lutein).
Check Dyna splitz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dyna splitz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


