Is Dyna splitz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, _Wheat_ Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut), Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Lutein).
Check Dyna splitz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dyna splitz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


