Is Dynamic Health Graviola Guanabana-Soursop Extract Superfruit Juice Blend - 32 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Graviola (Fruit), Annona Muricata L, Puree, Organic Mangosteen (Fruit), Garcinia Mangostana L, Organic Aloe Vera (Inner Leaf), Aloe Barbadensis Miller, Powder, Organic Nopal (Leaf Pad), Opuntia Ficus-indica, Juice, Other Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Organic Stevia And Graviola Flavor

Check Dynamic Health Graviola Guanabana-Soursop Extract Superfruit Juice Blend - 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Graviola Guanabana-Soursop Extract Superfruit Juice Blend - 32 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go