Is Dynamic Health Laboratories Organic Coconut Vinegar with Mother 100 Raw Vinegar 16 fl oz 473 ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic raw coconut vinegar

organic raw coconut vinegar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Coconut Vinegar

Check Dynamic Health Laboratories Organic Coconut Vinegar with Mother 100 Raw Vinegar 16 fl oz 473 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Laboratories Organic Coconut Vinegar with Mother 100 Raw Vinegar 16 fl oz 473 ml is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading