Is Dynamic Health Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother & Honey | Vegetarian, Non-GMO, No Gluten or Artificial Flavors | 16 FL OZ, Btl-Plastic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Apple Cider Vinegar (5% Acidity), Organic Honey
Check Dynamic Health Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother & Honey | Vegetarian, Non-GMO, No Gluten or Artificial Flavors | 16 FL OZ, Btl-Plastic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother & Honey | Vegetarian, Non-GMO, No Gluten or Artificial Flavors | 16 FL OZ, Btl-Plastic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Simple Truth Organic Apple Cider Vinegar With Mother
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother & Honey | Vegetarian, Non-GMO, No Gluten or Artificial Flavors | 16 FL OZ, Btl-Plastic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


