Is Dynamic Health Simply Digestion Plus Anise -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural anise flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural anise flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintani Freshness), Guar Gum, Pectin (Citrus), Natural Anise Flavor
Check Dynamic Health Simply Digestion Plus Anise -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Simply Digestion Plus Anise -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Simply Digestion Plus Anise -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


