Is Dynamic Health - Unsweetened 100% Juice Concentrate Pure Cranberry - 16 fl. oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 473

473

Dietitian note

Sugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dynamic Health - 100% Pure Cranberry Juice Concentrate, ,- 16 Oz, 473

Check Dynamic Health - Unsweetened 100% Juice Concentrate Pure Cranberry - 16 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health - Unsweetened 100% Juice Concentrate Pure Cranberry - 16 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep