Is Dynamic Paleo Protein French Vanilla Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Dynamic Paleo Protein French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Paleo Protein French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


