Is Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce 7 oz is a flavorful condiment that is highly regarded by consumers. The sauce has a good taste and people really enjoy its flavor, especially when used in Chinese dishes. It blends well with other ingredients, enhancing the overall taste of the dish. This 7 oz bottle of Dynasty Hoisin Sauce is perfect for adding a burst of flavor to your favorite recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce 7 oz is a flavorful condiment that is highly regarded by consumers. The sauce has a good taste and people really enjoy its flavor, especially when used in Chinese dishes. It blends well with other ingredients, enhancing the overall taste of the dish. This 7 oz bottle of Dynasty Hoisin Sauce is perfect for adding a burst of flavor to your favorite recipes.
Ingredients
water, sugar, white distilled vinegar, soybeans, rice, garlic, salt, sesame oil, caramel color, onions, red chili peppers, xanthan gum, spices, natural flavor, citric acid, star anise, sodium benzoate, autolyzed yeast, ginger, licorice root
Check Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


