Is DYNASTY, JAPANESE STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, RICE PANKO, RICE PANKO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dynasty Japanese Style Bread Crumbs Rice Panko is a product that resembles bread crumbs. However, it is important to note that the product is actually panko. One person's perspective was that it looked more like bread crumbs than panko. It is unclear if there are any other opinions or reviews about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DYNASTY, JAPANESE STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, RICE PANKO, RICE PANKO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DYNASTY, JAPANESE STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, RICE PANKO, RICE PANKO is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingTopping