Is Dynasty Potsticker Gyoza Dipping Sauce - 5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, And Salt), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor Of Garlic, Sodium Benzoate As A, Natural Flavor Of Capsicum, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Water, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate

Check Dynasty Potsticker Gyoza Dipping Sauce - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynasty Potsticker Gyoza Dipping Sauce - 5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-Osco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCooking