Is Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A pungent, savory condiment with a thin, watery texture and pronounced umami character. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings, it adds depth to Asian and seafood dishes. Customer reviews frequently note a strong aroma, flavor boost, and compact 6.7 fl. oz. bottle suitable for pantry use.
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- anchovy extract
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pungent, savory condiment with a thin, watery texture and pronounced umami character. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings, it adds depth to Asian and seafood dishes. Customer reviews frequently note a strong aroma, flavor boost, and compact 6.7 fl. oz. bottle suitable for pantry use.
Ingredients
anchovy extract, salt and sugar
Check Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


