Is Dynasty Stir Fry Vegetables - 15 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bean Sprouts, Water Chestnuts, Bamboo Shoots, Mushrooms, and Sulfer Dioxide.

Check Dynasty Stir Fry Vegetables - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynasty Stir Fry Vegetables - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide Dish