Is Dynasty® Thai Chili Garlic Paste Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chili Peppers, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Fermented Soybean Powder (Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Sauce Solids (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative).

Check Dynasty® Thai Chili Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynasty® Thai Chili Garlic Paste is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping