Is E. CAROLINA PITMASTER BBQ SAUCE, E. CAROLINA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CARROTS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SAGE, TURMERIC.
Check E. CAROLINA PITMASTER BBQ SAUCE, E. CAROLINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. CAROLINA PITMASTER BBQ SAUCE, E. CAROLINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegaryTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


