Is E.D. Smith Lemon Pie Filling Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCHES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-LACTYLATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).

Check E.D. Smith Lemon Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E.D. Smith Lemon Pie Filling is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? E.D. Smith Lemon Pie Filling | Spoonful