Is E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural identical flavors
  • modified starch

artificial and natural identical flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-forward flavors deliver a sweet, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, lunchbox treat, party favor, or movie-time candy. Reviewers note consistent flavor, soft chew, kid approval, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention excessive sweetness or slight stickiness on warmer days and occasional firmness variation reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fries Flavor Jelly Shape: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Colors Added (Yellow 5), Cola Party Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sorbitol, Agar-agar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil/palm Oil), Colors Added (Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Hot Dog Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Mini Burger Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavours, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Pizza Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax

Check E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go