Is e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Acrylates/Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane, Trihydroxystearin, Silica, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hyaluronate, Rosa Damascena Flower Water. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499).

Check e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Dairy Free? e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm | Spoonful