Is E Wedel Dark Chocolate & Panna Cotta Flavoured 100G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 50% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And E476, Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Concentrated Apple Pulp, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (From Milk), Raspberry Preparation 4, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavouring), Flavourings, Humectant (Sorbitols), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum

Check E Wedel Dark Chocolate & Panna Cotta Flavoured 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E Wedel Dark Chocolate & Panna Cotta Flavoured 100G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go