Is E. Wedel Delicje Strawberry European Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup (Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Syrup [from Wheat]), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Chocolate, Potato Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm and Shea Oil, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cochineal Extract (Color), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Mono- and Diglycerides, Artificial Color.
Check E. Wedel Delicje Strawberry European Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. Wedel Delicje Strawberry European Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
E. Wedel Delicje Strawberry European Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


