Is E.Wedel Fruit Jellies 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- lactic acid
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pork Gelatin, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Plant Concentrates And Extracts (Carrot, Apple, Elderberry, Purple Carrot, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12)
Check E.Wedel Fruit Jellies 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E.Wedel Fruit Jellies 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
E.Wedel Fruit Jellies 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


