Is E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts 100G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnuts

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose, Dried Whey, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 16% Minimum

Check E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing