Is E. WEDEL, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FILLING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOYA LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, FLAVOURING), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PULP, PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, SHEA), STRAWBERRY FILLING (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH FROM MAIZE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, STABILISER: PECTIN, FLAVOURINGS, COLOUR: CARMINES), DRIED WHOLE MILK, DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), HUMECTANT (SORBITOL), ALCOHOL (0,3%), FLAVOURING, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS 29% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.
Check E. WEDEL, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. WEDEL, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


