This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is E2 Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Juices from Concentrate (Blackcurrant 2.8%, Apple 2.2%), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (150d), Preservative (202), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12).

Check E2 Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E2 Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? E2 Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant | Spoonful